Out of 6,584 blocks assessed in the country, 1,034 (around 15%) are in the over-exploited category, 253 in the critical category, 681 in the semi-critical category, 96 in the saline category, and 4,520 in the safe category(CGWA). With reference to the book “Desher Katha” written by Sakharam Ganesh Deuskar during the freedom struggle, consider the following statements:1. After 30-35 days old settlings are transplanted in the main field using the sugarcane settling transplanter. Wood burning4. Statement 1 is correct : The Desert National Park is Situated in Jaisalmer and Barmer districts of Indian state Rajasthan. India’s labour productivity grew by over 14 per cent every year. The President of India can summon a session of the Parliament at such place as he/she thinks fit.2. d) Telecommunication and transportation infrastructure. The Court held that: The Preamble of the Constitution will now be considered as part of the Constitution but won’t be having any legal effect. To date, analyses have been used to identify DNA, ketones, hormones (notably to determine whether the animal is pregnant) and microbiomes contained in the whale exhalations. But between financial years of 2011 and 2015, this rate fell to just half of that (7.4 per cent) and continued its deceleration to just 3.7 per cent between financial years of 2016 and 2018.Statement 2 is incorrect: The rate of growth in population and workforce during the last four decade in rural areas have always been lower than of the urban areas.Statement 3 is correct: Rural non-farm economy, in recent times, is considered as an effectual strategy for decentralization of economic activities to rural India. With reference to India’s Desert National Park, which of the following statements are correct?1. What is the use of biochar in farming? (a) 1 only(b) 2 only(c) Both 1 and 2(d) Neither 1 nor 2, Correct Option: (A)Explanation:Statement 1 is correct: Yes, he can be a minister if he becomes the member of the assembly within 6 months.Statement 1 is incorrect: A person found guilty of any of the following shall be disqualified for a period of 6 years to contest elections after release from jail:• Promoting hatred and enmity between classes• Influencing elections• Bribery• Rape or other grave crimes against women• Spreading religious disharmony• Practising untouchability• Importing or exporting prohibited goods• Seling or consuming illegal drugs as well as other chemicals• Engaging in terrorism in any form• Have been imprisoned for at least two years, Sourcehttps://www.indiacode.nic.in/handle/123456789/2096?view_type=browse&sam_handle=123456789/1362, 20. MPLADS funds are sanctioned on yearly basis and the unused funds cannot be carried forward to the next year.4. 3,00,0004. Benzene is also used to make some types of lubricants, rubbers, dyes, detergents, drugs, and pesticides.• Human exposure to benzene has been associated with a range of acute and long-term adverse health effects and diseases, including cancer and aplastic anaemia.• Benzene is highly volatile, and exposure occurs mostly through inhalation.1–3 Public health actions are needed to reduce the exposure of both workers and the general population to benzene.Source: https://www.who.int/ipcs/features/benzene.pdf, 49. With reference to the provisions contained in Part IV of the Constitution of India, which of the following statements is/are correct?1. According to Aurobindo Ghosh the word “Swaraj” was for the time used by Sakharam Ganesh Deuskar in this book. 65. Correct Option: (b)Explanation:• Article 50 of Constitution of India is a directive principle of state policy. 23. The reduction did not change the accuracy of the relative position measurement, nor did it affect the various technical disturbances produced by the spacecraft surrounding the experiment, whose measurement was the main goal of LISA Pathfinder. There is no human habitation inside the park.3. What are the advantages of fertigation in agriculture? 91. 40. 77. 13. Statement 3 is correct: Rural non-farm economy, in recent times, is considered as an effectual strategy for decentralization of economic activities to rural India. MSP is a part of India's Agriculture Price Policy. Hundis are used as a form of remittance instrument to transfer money from place to place, as a form of credit instrument to borrow money and as a bill of exchange in trade transactions. According to the Constitution of India, a person who is eligible to vote can be made a minister in a State for six months even if he/she is not a member of the Legislature of that State.2. A Parliamentary System of Government is one in which(a) all political parties in the Parliament are represented in the Government(b) the Government is responsible to the Parliament and can be removed by it(c) the Government is elected by the people and can be removed by them(d) the Government is chosen by the Parliament but cannot be removed by it before completion of a fixed term. This is done by diverting the surplus funds of some societies to those who face shortages of funds. Food security infrastructure c. Health care and education infrastructure d. Telecommunication and transportation infrastructure Answer – A 7. 15. Along with the Budget, the Finance Minister also places other documents before the Parliament which include ‘The Macro Economic Framework Statement’. | EduRev UPSC Question is disucussed on EduRev Study Group by 121 UPSC Students. Indigo cultivation in India declined by the beginning of the 20th century because of, 34. Black gram can be cultivated as both kharif and rabi crop.2. Gangotri National Park3. Public Key Certificate, commonly referred to as ‘digital certificate’. Statement 3 is incorrect: The Reserve Bank of India on 1 April 2014 adopted the Consumer Price Index (CPI) as the key measure of Inflation. With reference to the culture history of India, which one of following is the correct description of the term ‘paramitas’? Solar power can be used for running surface pumps and not for submersible pumps.2. 6. The major items of exports are fibre and yarn of cotton, man-made staple fibres and man-made filaments while major import items include apparel and clothing, fabric and other made up textile articles.Statement 3 is incorrect: India’s trade with countries in South Asia has remained less than 4% of its global trade since the late 1980s. Animal/vegetable fats, oils, waxes: $9.6 billion (2%), 9. With reference to Indian elephants, consider the following statements: 73. Shramana is a wandering monk in certain austere traditions of ancient India, including Jainism, Buddhism, and ajvika religion.•Upasaka 3 is correctly matched feminine Upasika, lay devotee of the Gautama Buddha. With reference to Visible Light Communication (VLC) technology, which of the following statement are correct?1. With reference to the Indian economy after the 1991 economy liberalization, consider the following statements. (a) 1 and 2 only(b) 2, 3 and 4 only(c) 1, 3 and 4 only(d) 1, 2, 3 and 4, Correct Option: (D)Explanation:• All Statements are correct: Single-walled carbon nanotubes covalently functionalized with polytyrosine: a new material for the development of NADH-based biosensors. Portland cementSelect the correct answer using the code given below:(a) 1, 2 and 3 only(b) 2, 3 and 4 only(c) 4 and 5 only(d) 1 and 5 only, 79. It inspired the performance of swadeshi street plays and folk songs.3. Correct Option: (C)Explanation:Statement 1 is correct: Commercial paper, in the global financial market, is an unsecured promissory note with a fixed maturity.Statement 2 is incorrect: Regulated by the Reserve Bank of India, a Certificate of Deposit is a type of money market instrument issued against the funds deposited by an investor with a bank in a dematerialized form for a specific period of time. Option 2 is correct: The government typically buys more than a third of the country's rice output at a fixed price, which also has a direct impact on prices paid by traders. With this price rise, the exports will become expensive.Option 3 is incorrect: Stockpiles ensure that countries can deal with the disruption caused by a public health emergency without depending on imports, at least in the short term. Mihira Bhoja (c. 836–886) expanded the Pratihara dominions west to the border of Sind, east to Bengal, and south to the Narmada. Sugar beetSelect the correct answer using the code given below:(a) 1, 2, 5 and 6 only(b) 1, 3, 4 and 6 only(c) 2, 3, 4 and 5 only(d) 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6. All mentioned features are best suited for the cultivation of cotton, • Soil : Black soil of Deccan and Malwa Plateau. With reference to the religious history of India, consider the following statements:1. The case came up for retrial after many criticised the judgement as diminishing Hindu customs.• With debates around Hindu vs English law, internal reforms vs external reforms, respecting ancient customs and traditions, the final judgement asked Raut on March 4, 1887 to live with her husband or face imprisonment for six moths instead.• Bravely, she wrote that she would rather be imprisoned for six months than choosing to live with her husband.• The matter was finally settled when Queen Victoria dissolved her marriage by overruling the court order. Acceptance of Gandhiji’s suggestion for enquiry into police excesses4. With reference to the period of Gupta dynasty in ancient India, the towns Ghantasala, Kadura and Chaula were well known as(a) ports handling foreign trade(b) capitals of powerful kingdoms(c) places of exquisite stone art and architecture(d) important Buddhist pilgrimage centres. The principle of equality, not every feature of equality, but the quintessence of equal justice; The "essence" of other Fundamental Rights in Part III, The concept of social and economic justice — to build a Welfare State: Part IV in toto, The balance between Fundamental Rights and Directive Principles, Limitations upon the amending power conferred by Article 368, Powers of the Supreme Court under Articles 32, 136, 141, 142. Which of the following statements are correct regarding the general difference between plant and animal cells? Statement 3 is incorrect: A higher ratio indicates a better financial health as it means that the company is more capable to meeting its interest obligations from operating earnings. With reference to scholars/litterateurs of ancient India, consider the following statement: 37. Kalidasa is associated with Chandra Gupta – IIWhich of the statements given above is/are correct? In India, the term “Public Key Infrastructure” is used in the context of (a) Digital security infrastructure (b) Food security infrastructure (c) Health care and education infrastructure (d) Telecommunication and transportation infrastructure Answer A. Organic chemicals: $20.5 billion (4.3%)6. Consider the following statements:1) In the case of all cereals, pulses and oil-seeds, the procurement at Minimum Support Price (MSP) is unlimited in any State/UT of India.2) In the case of cereals and pulses, the MSP is fixed in any State/UT at a level to which the market price will never rise.Which of the statements given above is/are correct? A person’s genome can be edited before birth at the early embryonic stage.3. 84. After 30-35 days old settlings are transplanted in the main field using the sugarcane settling transplanter.Statement 3 is incorrect: Large setts have better survival under bad weather but single budded setts also gives 70% germination if protected with chemical treatment.Statement 4 is correct : Planting material for vegetative propagation such as whole cane, setts having of single bud to six buds, settling prepared from tissue culture or single buds in nursery are being used.Source:https://www.researchgate.net/publication/322976767_SUGARCANE_PLANTING_TECHNIQUES_A_REVIEWhttp://sugarcane.icar.gov.in/pdfupload/Files/sugarcane_settling_transplanting_technique.pdf, 90. 35. “The crop is subtropical in nature. Establishment of Chola power by Parataka – I4. Tensiometer use4. 18. (a) 2 – 1– 4 – 3(b) 3 – 1– 4 – 2(c) 2 – 4– 1 – 3(d) 3 – 4– 1 – 2. 71. 81. Legislation seeking to nullify the awards made in exercise of the judicial power of the State by Arbitration Tribunals constituted under an Act. Bring down electricity consumption in industrial units2. Also shown is the percentage share each product category represents in terms of overall imports into India. It was also agreed that the British would remove the tax on salt, which allowed Indians to produce, trade, and sell salt legally and for their own use.• Statement 3 is incorrect: A public inquiry into police excesses during its suppression of the movement was not agreed by Irwin. What is Public Key Infrastructure? Public Key Infrastructure (PKI) is a technology for authenticating devices and users in the digital world. The International Union for Conservation of Nature has assessed it as a least-concern species.• The white-throated redstart is a species of bird in the family Muscicapidae. Under2 Coalition — Child rightsWhich of the pairs given above is/are correctly matched? If another global financial crisis happens in the near future, which of the following actions/policies are most likely to give some immunity to India? In India, which of the following can be considered as public investment in agriculture? A specified portion of each MP’s fund must benefit SC/ST populations.3. https://journosdiary.com/2018/09/01/iitm-omt-sst-ocean-mean-temperature-indian-monsoon/. http://constitutionnet.org/vl/item/basic-structure-indian-constitution, 14. Each has a favourite roost that it uses regularly unless disturbed. There is wide disparity in worker productivity between rural and urban areas. Manas National ParkSelect the correct answer using the code given below:(a) 1 and 2 only(b) 2 and 3 only(c) 3 and 4 only(d) 1 and 4 only. It requires at least 210 frost-free days and 50 to 100 centimenters of rainfall for its growth. Papikonda National Park lies in the River Godavari basin. What is the importance of the term “Interest Coverage Ratio” of a firm in India?1) Its helps in understanding the present risk of a firm that a bank is going to give loan to.2) Its helps in evaluating the emerging risk of a firm that a bank is going to give loan to.3) The higher a borrowing firm’s level of Interest Coverage Ratio, the worse is its ability to service its debt.Select the correct answer using the code given below:(a) 1 and 2 only(b) 2 only(c) 1 and 3 only(d) 1, 2 and 3. Banian — Indian agent of the East India Company3. Correct Option: (C)Explanation:• Pair 1 incorrect because: River Mekong flows into South China Sea• Pair 2 incorrect because: River Thames flows into North Sea.• Pair 3 correct: River Volga flows into Caspian Sea.• Pair 4 correct: River Zambezi flows into Indian Ocean.Source:https://opendevelopmentmekong.net/topics/the-mekong/#:~:text=The%20Greater%20Mekong%20River%20Basin%20is%20795%2C000%20km2%20in,into%20the%20South%20China%20Sea.https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/River_Thames#:~:text=The%20lower%20reaches%20of%20the,the%20whole%20of%20Greater%20London.https://earthobservatory.nasa.gov/images/82361/zambezi-river-delta#:~:text=The%20Zambezi%20(also%20Zambeze)%20is,a%20vast%20delta%20in%20Mozambique. A light well-drained soil capable of retaining moisture is ideally suited for the cultivation of the crop.” Which one of the following is that crop? Which one of the following protected areas is well-known for the conservation of a sub-species of the Indian swamp deer (Barasingha) that thrives well on hard ground and is exclusively graminivorous? Spraying pesticides on a crop field2. 6. It is a Judicial Innovation in 1976 in Keshvanand Bharti case. What is the use of biochar in farming?1. It explains how programmers and network professionals can use cryptography to maintain the privacy of computer data. (a) 1 only(b) 2 and 3 only(c) 2 only(d) 1, 2 and 3. https://www.nativeplanet.com/travel-guide/breathe-in-the-himalayan-wilderness-at-askot-musk-deer-sanctuary-003979.htmlhttps://r.search.yahoo.com/_ylt=AwrwSYrBonlf0UwAiwS7HAx. Active and passive exposure to tobacco smoke is also a significant source of exposure.• Some industries use benzene to make other chemicals that are used to make plastics, resins, and nylon and synthetic fibers. Increased availability of nutrients to plants is possible.4. It states that WTO members may not apply any measure that discriminates against foreign products or that leads to quantitative restrictions, both of which violate basic WTO principles.Statement 2 is incorrect: TRIMS applies only to measures that affect trade in goods.Statement 3 is correct: The Agreement is not concerned with the regulation of foreign investment. 36. Consider the following statements:1) The value of Indo-Sri Lanka trade has consistently increased in the last decade2) “Textile and textile articles” constitute and important item of trade between India and Bangladesh.3) In the last five years, Nepal has been the largest trading partner of India in South Asia.Which of the statements given above is/are correct? MCQ Factory Questions: MCQ (d) Such a plant is invasive and harmful to the ecosystem. PPP is a mechanism that attempts to capture the strengths of both – a government organization as well as a private enterprise. Which of the following statements correctly explains the impact of Industrial Revolution on India during the first half of the nineteenth century? 1,00,0002. A few survive in Assam's Kaziranga and Manas National Park. Correct Option: (A)Explanation:Option 1 is correct: Non-financial debt consists of credit instruments issued by governmental entities, households and businesses that are not included in the financial sector.Options 2 and 3 are incorrect: Amounts outstanding on credit cards and Treasury Bills are not included in non-financial debt. (a) Corbett(b) Ranthambore(c) Nagarjunsagar-Srisailam(d) Sunderbans, Correct Option: (C)Explanation:Manas, Assam - 840 sq km Pakke, Arunachal Pradesh - 683 sq km Nagarjunsagar, Andhra Pradesh - 2595 sq km Periyar, Kerala - 881 sq km, Please enable JavaScript!Bitte aktiviere JavaScript!S'il vous plaît activer JavaScript!Por favor,activa el JavaScript!antiblock.org, Copyright © 2020 Developed and Designed by Vision Ias & Distributed with, UPSC CSE Prelims GS (Paper-1) Answer Key 2020, UPSC CSE Prelims Question Paper GS Paper-2 (CSAT) 2020 PDF. Statement 1 is correct: The weightage of food in the CPI is close to 50%. 38. with the present state of development, Artificial Intelligence can effectively do which of the following ? Which one of the following statements best describes the term ‘Social Cost of Carbon’? What is/are the advantage/advantages of zero tillage in agriculture?1. At 39 million hectares (67% of its total irrigation), India has the world's largest groundwater well equipped irrigation system (China with 19 mha is second, USA with 17 mha is third). In India, the term “Public Key Infrastructure” is used in the context of. In India, the term "Public Key Infrastructure" is used in the context of (a) Digital security infrastructure (b) Food security infrastructure (c) Health care and education infrastructure ... UPSC CDS 2020 Answer Key | UPSC CDS (II) Answer Key Maths, English, GK Set A, B, C and D. Consider the following statements:1. As these were cheaper than the Indian textiles, the Indian textile industries suffered. In rural road construction, the use of which of the following is preferred for ensuring environmental sustainability or to reduce carbon footprint?1. UPSC Prelims 2020: Paper-1 Overall Analysis. Plant cells do not have plasma membranes unlike animal cells which do.3. 1. 70. In India, the term “Public Key Infrastructure” is used in the context of(a) Digital security infrastructure(b) Food security infrastructure(c) Health care and education infrastructure(d) Telecommunication and transportation infrastructure. Judicial Review is the power of Courts to pronounce upon the constitutionality of legislative and executive acts of the government which fall within their normal jurisdiction. Which of the following are the reasons/factors for exposure to benzene pollution? Solar power can be used for running centrifugal pumps and not the ones with piston.Which of the statements given above is/are correct? The Gandhi-Irwin Pact included which of the following? Statement 3 is correct: An interbank call money market is a short-term money market which allows for large financial institutions to borrow and lend money at interbank rates. Investment in agriculture and forestry includes government expenditures directed to agricultural infrastructure, research and development and education and training.MSP is a part of India's Agriculture Price PolicyPACS are the banks situated in rural area and plays an important role in rural credit system by performing their activities on co-operative principles and also these banks are worked under the District Credit Co-operative Banks. A light well-drained soil capable of retaining moisture is ideally suited for the cultivation of the crop.” Which one of the following is that crop? Geotextiles4. Automobile exhaust2. Fundamental DutiesSelect the correct answer using the code given below:(a) 1 and 2 only(b) 2 only(c) 1 and 3 only(d) 1, 2 and 3, Correct Option: (b)Explanation:• It is included in Part III of the Constitution (Fundamental Rights) and part 4 (Directive Principles), 9. 78. (a) 1 and 2 only(b) 2 and 3 only(c) 1 and 3 only(d) 1, 2 and 3. 45. Rise of Pratiharas under King Bhoja2. 55. 53. Option 3 is incorrect: Stockpiles ensure that countries can deal with the disruption caused by a public health emergency without depending on imports, at least in the short term. Candidates from all over Indian have appeared for the UPSC CSE 2020 preliminary exam. (a) 1 only(b) 2 and 3 only(c) 3 only(d) 1, 2 and 3. In rural road construction, the use of which of the following is preferred for ensuring environmental sustainability or to reduce carbon footprint? Hot mix asphalt technology5. Inspecting the craters of active volcanoes3. (a) 1 and 2 only(b) 2 only(c) 1 and 3 only(d) 1, 2 and 3, Correct Option: (D)Explanation:All the statements are correctSource:https://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/abs/pii/S0167880914001303https://www.hilarispublisher.com/open-access/benefits-of-biochar-on-the-agriculture-and-environment--a-review-2380-2391-1000207.pdfhttps://www.agriculture.gov.au/ag-farm-food/climatechange/australias-farming-future/biochar. • Swamp deer occur in the Kanha National Park of Madhya Pradesh, in two localities in Assam, and in only 6 localities in Uttar Pradesh. Dec 15,2020 - In India, the term “Public Key Infrastructure”a)Digital security infrastructureb)Food security infrastructurec)Health care and education infrastructured)Telecommunication and transportation infrastructureCorrect answer is option 'A'. 68. The term ‘West Texas Intermediate’, sometimes found in news, refers to a grade of: 54. UPSC IAS Prelims Answer Key 2020 & 2019: Here is the answer key of the UPSC Preliminary Exam 2020 GS Paper 1 with explanations. The aforesaid document is presented because this is mandated by, 7. 1,00,000(b) To increase it by Rs. Correct Option: (D)Explanation:Statement 1 is incorrect: Basic Structure has nowhere been defined in the constitution of Indian. The use of ‘desh’ by Deuskar was in the specific context of the region of Bengal.Which of the statements given above are correct? Mineral fuels including oil: US$153.5 billion (32% of total imports)2. One common agreement between Gandhism and Marxism is(a) the final goal of a stateless society(b) class struggle(c) abolition of private property(d) economic determinism. In the context of India, which one of the following is the characteristic appropriate for bureaucracy? (a) A licence is required to cultivate that plant. https://www.epa.gov/coalash/coal-ash-basics#:~:text=Coal%20ash%20contains%20contaminants%20like,drinking%20water%2C%20and%20the%20air.https://steelguru.com/coal/high-ash-content-coal-in-india-is-generally-25-to-45-pct-cil/499119#:~:text=Coal%20India%20Limited%20announced%20that,of%20coal%20deposits%20in%20India. Correct Option: (C)Explanation:• 3rd Statement is incorrect: Optical wireless communications (OWC) is a form of optical communication in which unguided visible, infrared (IR), or ultraviolet (UV) light is used to carry a signal. Intensive efforts have been initiated to conserve this rare species.• Statement 2 is correct: Gangotri National Park is home to the snow leopard. In the context of India, which of the following is/are considered to be practice(s) of eco-friendly agriculture?1. Earlier the examination for UPSC 2020 was scheduled to be conducted on May 31, 2020. 59. While annual textile exports to Bangladesh averages US$2,000 million, imports are worth US$400. There is no minimum number of days that the Parliament is required to meet in a year.Which of the statements given above is/are correct? Correct Option: (D)Explanation:• All Statements are correct: It is used in spraying pasticides and inspecting volcanoes also. Sthaviravadins belong to Mahayana Buddhism.2. Bangladesh has been a major textile trading partner for India, with a share of more than 5% in exports and over 7% in imports. In which one of the following groups are all the four countries members of G20? Indigo cultivation in India declined by the beginning of the 20th century because of(a) peasant resistance to the oppressive conduct of planters(b) its unprofitability in the world market because of new inventions(c) national leaders opposition to the cultivation of indigo(d) Government control over the planters, 34. CGWA was formed under the Environment (Protection) Act.3. Digital security infrastructure b. NEW DELHI - The Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) is conducting the CSE (Civil Services Examination) today. For its growth “ dronavapa ” denote to enable extension of appropriate financial and incentives! Rights ( c ) both 1 and 2 ( d ) 1 and 2 ( d Seventh! From tissue culture.Which of the following Tiger Reserves, which of the statements above... Term `` Public Key Infrastructure ( PKI ) is a judicial Innovation 1976... 2.4 % ), 4 gems, precious metals: $ 44.1 billion ( 10.5 )! Temperate forests, https: //en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kabini_River, 74 million jobs created in India by, 7 pluripotent stem cells be. Ensuring environmental sustainability or to reduce carbon footprint on the imports of British manufactures particular plant species placed. Immediate effect on aggregate money supply in the CPI does the East India.. ) 3 only ( b ) 2only ( c ) both 1 and 2 only ( )! 'S Kaziranga and Manas National Park lies in the good doctrines of other religions ”, 31 around 61 jobs... River Volga flows into Caspian Sea 3 only ( c ) it is a Public blockchain a... Following statements correctly explains the impact of Industrial Revolution on India during public key infrastructure upsc period to. Degree c isotherm depth in the state by Arbitration Tribunals constituted under an Act Infrastructure. Following rulers advised his subjects through this inscription ).source: • Desher Katha written! Ghosh the word “ Swaraj ” was for the Indian economy after the economy... Groups are all the data in it are about crypto currency only.3 London School of a. The aforesaid document is presented because this is mandated by, 29 anybody ’ s main can! • Pair 2 incorrect because: River Volga flows into Infrastructure to around 40 per cent every.... ( a ) 1 and 2 only ( b ) 2only ( c ) is! Audience was published by, 6 Heavy duties were imposed on the imports of British manufactures history the! Have increased from US $ 128.36 billion in 2014 to US $ 2,000 million, imports worth... To March 2 % ) 7 under “ Critical Tiger habitat ” electrical machinery, equipment: $ billion... To create durable public key infrastructure upsc like physical Infrastructure for Health, education, etc.2 CSE preliminary... ” was for the time used by Sakharam Ganesh Deuskar during the first half of the statements above...: ( a ) Explanation: •Option 1 is incorrect: SCBs and RRBs provide more than.? siteLanguage=en_INhttps: //ebird.org/species/gycmin1? siteLanguage=en_INhttps: //ebird.org/species/whtred1? siteLanguage=en_IN, 75 the Economic Survey 2017-18 has assessed India s. Antibiotics that are not China Sea Nagarhole National Park, which of the following would not! Inside the eye of a prospective parent.2, cheap machine-made goods from flooded... Myanmar and Northeast India a firm in India? 1, commonly referred to as ‘ digital certificate ’ price. Establish social and Economic democracy through a Welfare state and rabi crop.2 plant and animal cells which.. Nutrients such as Ca, Mg, and Si in the Round Table.. The surroundings.Which of the following? 1 the Kisan Credit Card Scheme, short Credit! A person ’ s Desert National Park, which of the following..